PDA

View Full Version : procdure set


isanabria_jr
02-20-2006, 03:23 PM
can anyone please tell me why when I do a preview in my run list do I get a message that says "Cannot find the procedure set. Do you want to continue this job?"

Thanks for any advice in Advance.........

gdavenport
02-21-2006, 03:15 PM
Are you imposing pdfs? If so, have a look at Knowledgebase Article #80843.
Good luck,
Greg

isanabria_jr
02-21-2006, 04:32 PM
No, i am using fpo files or (links). I will try your advice.
I found the knowledge base article.

Thanks and Regards,
Isaias