View Full Version : Help with DMZ: Dual or Multi Zone

04-29-2008, 04:26 PM

Anyone out there have any experience with setting up a DMZ for InSite? Specifically a 2 or more firewall DMZ config. I'm having trouble with eCentral right now, but the documentation I have found there in the past seems to be single DMZ only.

The biggest question I need answered right now is whether Kodak's part of the config is any different whether it is single or dual/multi? I am guessing the number of firewalls is entirely our concern and not Kodak's, but I am wondering if Kodak helps in the actually creation of a dual DMZ from a single or no DMZ.

Any additional info would be appreciated.

06-18-2008, 01:31 PM
Try and reach this gentleman at the response center.
Andrzej Dunajko
His first name is pronounced Onjay.
He is definitely the sharpest guy I've worked with regarding DMZ setup.

06-26-2008, 03:31 PM
We had all end of issues with InSite 4.2 and DMZ config... it really didn't work until 4.5. We have no issues, though. Ed Hamman (no relation :) really helped us work through the issues...