PDA

View Full Version : Help with DMZ: Dual or Multi Zone


rdarnell
04-29-2008, 05:26 PM
Hi,

Anyone out there have any experience with setting up a DMZ for InSite? Specifically a 2 or more firewall DMZ config. I'm having trouble with eCentral right now, but the documentation I have found there in the past seems to be single DMZ only.

The biggest question I need answered right now is whether Kodak's part of the config is any different whether it is single or dual/multi? I am guessing the number of firewalls is entirely our concern and not Kodak's, but I am wondering if Kodak helps in the actually creation of a dual DMZ from a single or no DMZ.

Any additional info would be appreciated.

rolandoverde
06-18-2008, 02:31 PM
Try and reach this gentleman at the response center.
Andrzej Dunajko
His first name is pronounced Onjay.
He is definitely the sharpest guy I've worked with regarding DMZ setup.

robert.hammen
06-26-2008, 04:31 PM
We had all end of issues with InSite 4.2 and DMZ config... it really didn't work until 4.5. We have no issues, though. Ed Hamman (no relation :) really helped us work through the issues...