PDA

View Full Version : Setting up new plate size.


gmoore
09-26-2006, 06:18 PM
We are running 4.2.2.
We have a 40" plate setting which keeps everything centered.
We just added a new plate (24.28125 x 37.375).
How do I bring in this new size and keep eveything centered
withen that plate size.

Thanks, Greg

edwarde
09-26-2006, 07:12 PM
system 4.2.2 ?

sequoyah
09-27-2006, 04:02 AM
edwarde,

there was a Preps 4.2.2 which was replaced by 4.2.3 in August of 2003.

Al Ferrari

gmoore
09-27-2006, 11:25 AM
Preps 4.2.2