GUA Forums

 

Go Back   GUA Forums > Digital Printing > Variable Print

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 07-13-2011, 05:19 PM
JElwart JElwart is offline
Seasoned GUA Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 34
Default Re: Is Darwin Adobe CS5 compatible?

Is it also Windows 7 64-bit mode compatible?
__________________
Thanks,
Jeff

Prinery 5.1.2.2
Insite Prepress Portal 6.1.1
Insite StoreFront 6.1.1
PowerPC G5 XServer - Tertiary Server
Windows7 Quadri Server w/ExtremeZ-IP
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 07-13-2011, 05:27 PM
rob.morgan's Avatar
rob.morgan rob.morgan is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 808
Default Re: Is Darwin Adobe CS5 compatible?

Yes it works with Win 7 64 bit. You need to run InDesign as an Administrator though - see the Release notes on how to do this.

Rob
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 07-13-2011, 07:05 PM
JElwart JElwart is offline
Seasoned GUA Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 34
Default Re: Is Darwin Adobe CS5 compatible?

Were do you get the release notes? They are not posted were the update is.
__________________
Thanks,
Jeff

Prinery 5.1.2.2
Insite Prepress Portal 6.1.1
Insite StoreFront 6.1.1
PowerPC G5 XServer - Tertiary Server
Windows7 Quadri Server w/ExtremeZ-IP
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 07-13-2011, 07:33 PM
rob.morgan's Avatar
rob.morgan rob.morgan is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 808
Default Re: Is Darwin Adobe CS5 compatible?

They will be posted shortly. In the meantime...
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Darwin3_1_RN_Mac.pdf (262.3 KB, 9 views)
File Type: pdf Darwin3_1_RN_Windows.pdf (548.4 KB, 4 views)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:33 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
(c) 2013 Kodak